Live market feedUpdated 10/28/2026, 12:11:15 PM
Technology market intelligence
See the market structure behind the headlines.
Tech Market Pulse turns the same daily price stream into leadership, breadth, volatility, drawdown, relative strength, and correlation signals across the technology complex.
Market Pulse
42/100
Cautious
Composite of one-month momentum, market breadth, and realized volatility across the tracked universe.
1M leader
TSLA
+14.0%
1M laggard
META
-13.3%
Positive breadth
36%
4 of 11 assets
Avg annualized vol
33.7%
Realized, daily returns
Relative performance
90-session normalized trend
TSLA +14.0%MSFT +4.3%AMZN +2.8%AAPL +2.6%VGT -1.9%
Leadership board
Who is actually leading?
| Asset | 1M | Vol |
|---|---|---|
TSLA Tesla | +14.0% | 45.6% |
MSFT Microsoft | +4.3% | 32.6% |
AMZN Amazon | +2.8% | 34.3% |
AAPL Apple | +2.6% | 24.1% |
VGT Vanguard IT ETF | -1.9% | 25.1% |
QQQ Nasdaq 100 ETF | -2.1% | 20.0% |
NVDA NVIDIA | -4.8% | 37.2% |
ARKK ARK Innovation ETF | -5.0% | 37.4% |
GOOGL Alphabet | -6.5% | 31.3% |
SMH Semiconductor ETF | -7.0% | 40.3% |
META Meta | -13.3% | 42.8% |
Full universe
Cross-asset dashboard
| Asset | Price | 1W | 1M | 3M | YTD | Volatility | Max DD | vs QQQ (1M) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TSLA High Beta | $407.46 | +9.0% | +14.0% | +36.6% | -7.0% | 45.6% | -39.1% | +16.1% |
MSFT Mega Cap | $531.33 | -0.1% | +4.3% | +36.1% | +12.3% | 32.6% | -34.9% | +6.4% |
AMZN Mega Cap | $253.10 | -3.6% | +2.8% | +11.7% | +11.7% | 34.3% | -21.7% | +4.9% |
AAPL Mega Cap | $347.10 | +2.2% | +2.6% | +2.6% | +28.1% | 24.1% | -13.8% | +4.6% |
VGT Broad Tech | $122.78 | +2.1% | -1.9% | +13.5% | +29.9% | 25.1% | -16.6% | +0.2% |
QQQ Broad Tech | $721.25 | +0.5% | -2.1% | +9.0% | +17.6% | 20.0% | -12.2% | 0.0% |
NVDA Semiconductors | $217.94 | +0.7% | -4.8% | +14.7% | +15.4% | 37.2% | -20.2% | -2.7% |
ARKK Innovation | $84.78 | +1.6% | -5.0% | +20.1% | +8.3% | 37.4% | -28.9% | -2.9% |
GOOGL Mega Cap | $320.58 | -5.8% | -6.5% | -4.8% | +1.7% | 31.3% | -21.3% | -4.4% |
SMH Semiconductors | $557.98 | +2.1% | -7.0% | +10.7% | +49.5% | 40.3% | -24.6% | -4.9% |
META Mega Cap | $620.19 | -10.7% | -13.3% | +5.9% | -4.6% | 42.8% | -30.1% | -11.3% |
Risk structure
60+ session return correlation
Higher values mean assets have been moving together more closely. Lower values indicate more dispersion across the technology complex.
AAPL
MSFT
NVDA
AMZN
GOOGL
META
TSLA
QQQ
VGT
SMH
ARKK
AAPL
1.00
0.11
0.05
0.05
0.12
0.11
0.13
0.17
0.20
0.04
0.17
MSFT
0.11
1.00
0.25
0.40
0.16
0.18
0.23
0.34
0.39
0.10
0.35
NVDA
0.05
0.25
1.00
0.26
0.24
0.30
0.44
0.69
0.76
0.70
0.53
AMZN
0.05
0.40
0.26
1.00
0.56
0.39
0.37
0.49
0.36
0.29
0.40
GOOGL
0.12
0.16
0.24
0.56
1.00
0.30
0.39
0.48
0.32
0.28
0.42
META
0.11
0.18
0.30
0.39
0.30
1.00
0.33
0.40
0.30
0.24
0.37
TSLA
0.13
0.23
0.44
0.37
0.39
0.33
1.00
0.66
0.59
0.53
0.65
QQQ
0.17
0.34
0.69
0.49
0.48
0.40
0.66
1.00
0.96
0.91
0.77
VGT
0.20
0.39
0.76
0.36
0.32
0.30
0.59
0.96
1.00
0.91
0.75
SMH
0.04
0.10
0.70
0.29
0.28
0.24
0.53
0.91
0.91
1.00
0.62
ARKK
0.17
0.35
0.53
0.40
0.42
0.37
0.65
0.77
0.75
0.62
1.00